AHLDashboard
‹ Saturday, April 15

Charlotte Checkers at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza · Wilkes-Barre, PA

Charlotte Checkers
5:4
Final / OT
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

Charlotte Checkers

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
14Grigori DenisenkoLW112+1200
12Henry BowlbyLW0220220
28Jake WiseF022+2100
23Ryan McAllisterF022-1100
26Connor BunnamanC101-1100
29Cam MorrisonLW011+1000
15Mackie SamoskevichF011-1000
18Mark SendenC000-1120
11Dominic FrancoC0000000
25Ethan KeppenLW0000020
17Josh DaviesLW0000020
36Patrick GilesF000-1000
Defence
22Anthony BitettoD202+1150
27Santtu KinnunenD1120000
5Calle SjälinD0000100
2Dennis CesanaD000+1100
3Matt KierstedD000-2140
4John LudvigD000-1020
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
30Jean-Francois Berube62:2137433.892W
31Jaxon CastorBackup

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
48Valtteri PuustinenRW123+1000
18Drake CaggiulaLW022+1100
49Ty GloverC1010300
44Jonathan GrudenC1010100
23Jamie DevaneLW0110120
39Kyle OlsonRW0000220
47Samuel HoudeC0000200
13Jami KrannilaC000-1100
21Corey AndonovskiRW0000020
8Jagger JoshuaLW0000090
34Nathan LégaréRW00000150
28Tyler SikuraC000+1000
Defence
42Ty SmithD1230000
15Colin SwoyerD0000000
3Jack St. IvanyD0000000
24Josh ManiscalcoD0000000
32Justin LeeD0000000
38Owen PickeringD0000000
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
40Dustin Tokarski62:2134529.853OTL
33Taylor GauthierBackup