
MILG · 30 · 2022-23
YaroslavAskarov
6'4", 187 lb, catches R, born June 16, 2002
Compare Askarov with another player- 48
- Games
- 26
- Wins
- 91.1%
- Save %
- 2.69
- Goals Against Average
- 3
- Shutouts
2022-23 game log
| Date | Opp | Faced | Allowed | xGA | Sv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04-16 | vs RFD | 16 | 4 | 1.52 | 75.0% |
| 04-12 | @ IA | 21 | 1 | 1.76 | 95.2% |
| 04-07 | vs RFD | 31 | 3 | 3.48 | 90.3% |
| 04-05 | vs CHI | 36 | 6 | 4.35 | 83.3% |
| 04-02 | @ CHI | 37 | 5 | 3.46 | 86.5% |
| 03-31 | @ GR | 46 | 3 | 5.07 | 93.5% |
| 03-24 | @ LAV | 46 | 2 | 5.19 | 95.7% |
| 03-22 | @ TOR | 33 | 1 | 2.13 | 97.0% |
| 03-19 | @ GR | 34 | 1 | 3.41 | 97.1% |
| 03-17 | vs CHI | 38 | 6 | 4.24 | 84.2% |
| 03-11 | vs TUC | 35 | 3 | 2.30 | 91.4% |
| 03-07 | vs IA | 26 | 5 | 2.93 | 80.8% |
| 03-03 | @ TEX | 33 | 5 | 3.80 | 84.8% |
| 03-01 | vs IA | 23 | 0 | 1.91 | 100.0% |
| 02-25 | @ MB | 35 | 4 | 2.94 | 88.6% |
| 02-23 | @ MB | 33 | 3 | 3.61 | 90.9% |
| 02-18 | vs TEX | 26 | 1 | 1.52 | 96.2% |
| 02-15 | @ CHI | 31 | 1 | 3.90 | 96.8% |
| 02-11 | @ RFD | 41 | 3 | 2.94 | 92.7% |
| 02-10 | vs RFD | 46 | 1 | 4.93 | 97.8% |
| 02-03 | vs MB | 29 | 1 | 2.20 | 96.6% |
| 01-31 | vs GR | 23 | 2 | 1.68 | 91.3% |
| 01-27 | vs RFD | 35 | 4 | 2.77 | 88.6% |
| 01-20 | @ IA | 25 | 3 | 2.15 | 88.0% |
| 01-18 | vs SPR | 26 | 2 | 2.60 | 92.3% |
| 01-15 | @ TEX | 33 | 5 | 3.60 | 84.8% |
| 01-06 | vs SD | 24 | 5 | 2.29 | 79.2% |
| 12-30 | vs GR | 17 | 0 | 1.51 | 100.0% |
| 12-27 | vs CHI | 24 | 4 | 2.11 | 83.3% |
| 12-21 | vs CHI | 30 | 2 | 2.69 | 93.3% |
| 12-17 | vs TOR | 6 | 4 | 0.53 | 33.3% |
| 12-14 | vs HFD | 22 | 3 | 2.23 | 86.4% |
| 12-09 | @ HFD | 24 | 0 | 2.15 | 100.0% |
| 12-07 | @ RFD | 37 | 1 | 3.45 | 97.3% |
| 12-03 | @ MB | 31 | 3 | 2.65 | 90.3% |
| 12-01 | @ MB | 38 | 3 | 3.34 | 92.1% |
| 11-29 | vs TEX | 36 | 2 | 4.21 | 94.4% |
| 11-26 | vs RFD | 26 | 3 | 2.32 | 88.5% |
| 11-22 | vs MB | 31 | 1 | 3.31 | 96.8% |
| 11-18 | @ IA | 33 | 1 | 2.98 | 97.0% |
| 11-13 | @ CHI | 28 | 3 | 1.83 | 89.3% |
| 11-09 | vs CHI | 23 | 5 | 2.48 | 78.3% |
| 11-04 | @ SD | 20 | 1 | 1.68 | 95.0% |
| 11-02 | @ RFD | 33 | 4 | 2.60 | 87.9% |
| 10-29 | @ CHI | 33 | 3 | 3.59 | 90.9% |
| 10-28 | vs BEL | 27 | 2 | 2.33 | 92.6% |
| 10-22 | vs MB | 31 | 5 | 3.70 | 83.9% |
| 10-19 | @ GR | 25 | 3 | 2.68 | 88.0% |