AHLDashboard
‹ Monday, January 16

Bridgeport Islanders at Springfield Thunderbirds

MassMutual Center · Springfield, MA

Bridgeport Islanders
6:2
Final
Springfield Thunderbirds

Bridgeport Islanders

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
17Ruslan IskhakovF123+2100
16Aatu RätyC112+2320
29Arnaud DurandeauLW1120300
25Chris TerryF022+2200
14Andy AndreoffC0220000
28William DufourF1010200
21Cole BardreauC101+2120
36Jeff KubiakC101+2120
12Otto KoivulaC011+1300
24Blade JenkinsLW0000100
10Kyle MacLeanC0000120
32Jimmy LambertF0000000
Defence
3Samuel BolducD011+2100
4Dennis CholowskiD000+2400
26Robin SaloD0000100
2Seth HelgesonD000+2120
7Grant HuttonD000+1000
8Paul LaDueD000+1020
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
35Cory Schneider59:3643241.953W
1Jakub SkarekBackup

Springfield Thunderbirds

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
36Matthew HighmoreLW101-4500
41Will BittenRW101+1200
91Martin FrkRW011-4260
20Steven JandricF011+1200
32Mitchell HoelscherC0000400
11Hugh McGingLW000+1200
18Mathias LaferrièreRW000-1200
19Anthony AngelloRW000-1100
77Drew CallinRW000-1100
63Matthew PecaC000-4100
22Greg PrintzLW000-1020
16Jacob HayhurstF0000000
Defence
33Brady LyleD011-1200
6Austin OsmanskiD011+1120
55Dmitri SamorukovD000-2420
3Matthew KesselD000-2200
4Tommy CrossD000-2100
25Griffin LuceD000-1000
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
30Joel Hofer39:4427621.778L
1Vadim Zherenko20:005051.000
BRI 6, SPR 2 · AHL Dashboard