AHLDashboard
‹ Saturday, April 1

Springfield Thunderbirds at Charlotte Checkers

Bojangles Coliseum · Charlotte, NC

Springfield Thunderbirds
6:5
Final / OT
Charlotte Checkers

Springfield Thunderbirds

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
17Nikita AlexandrovC213+2100
91Martin FrkRW112+3220
63Matthew PecaC112+2100
27Keean WashkurakC1010200
81Adam GaudetteLW011-1100
41Will BittenRW011+1100
22Greg PrintzLW0110040
11Hugh McGingLW000+1300
9Mikhail AbramovC000-1200
77Drew CallinRW0000000
18Mathias LaferrièreRW000-1000
36Matthew HighmoreF000+2040
Defence
15Scott PerunovichD112+1120
55Dmitri SamorukovD011+1100
14Steven SantiniD011+2100
8Hunter SkinnerD011+1000
5Tyler TuckerD011+2020
3Matthew KesselD000-1100
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
30Joel Hofer43:2620218.900W
1Vadim Zherenko20:001138.727

Charlotte Checkers

SkaterGAP+/-SOGPIMHITFO
Forwards
21Zac DalpeC213+1200
20Aleksi HeponiemiC101-4100
19Gerry MayhewC101+1120
10Cory ConacherRW011-1000
11Dominic FrancoC011+1000
14Grigori DenisenkoLW011+1000
16Riley NashC011-1020
12Henry BowlbyLW000-2140
36Patrick GilesF000-1100
29Cam MorrisonLW0000020
26Connor BunnamanC000-2000
13Riley BezeauF000-1040
Defence
32Lucas CarlssonD0220120
3Matt KierstedD101-2000
22Anthony BitettoD011-2000
27Santtu KinnunenD011-1000
2Dennis CesanaD000-1000
4John LudvigD0000000
GoalieTOISAGASVSV%DEC
37Evan Fitzpatrick49:4925223.920OTL
30Jean-Francois Berube13:37945.556